tennisabstract.com beta

Search above or try Fernando Verdasco, Alison Riske, Petra Cetkovska, Victoria Azarenka, Milos Raonic, Roger Federer.

ATP Calendar | WTA Calendar
New! ATP Event History Pages

The Match Charting Project
Help improve the state of tennis analytics by charting pro matches. See the hundreds of detailed match reports already compiled.

Link player names to TennisAbstract.com with the linkifier.

Find Head-to-Head Record:

vs.

Reports

ATP Stats Leaderboard: And they say tennis has an analytics problem.

ATP H2H Matrix: Head-to-head records of the ATP top 15.
ATP Rankings reports: Age groups | Countries | Lefties
ATP Rankings: All 2000+ players with at least one ranking point.
ATP Player Consistency: Who has surprised us the most, and the most often.
The Best ATP Players Who Haven't won titles, reached main draws, and more.
 
WTA H2H Matrix: The best against the best in the women's game.
WTA Rankings reports: Age groups | Countries | Lefties
WTA Rankings and year-end rankings from 1984 to 2012.
The Best WTA Players Who Haven't won titles, reached main draws, and more.

Current Tournaments


US Open
Men's Singles Forecast
Women's Singles Forecast
 
US Open records for men's main draw players
US Open records for women's main draw players
 
US Open event history, records, and leaderboards (ATP only)
 
WTA Suzhou
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Jana Cepelova, 19.4%
 
Q1: (3)Shu Ying Hsieh (TPE) vs Bye ()
Q1: (4)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) vs Bye ()
Q1: Bye () vs (WC)Yi Yuan
Q1: Bye () vs (WC)Yuan Xin (CHN)
 
R1: (1)Jana Cepelova (SVK) vs Emily Webley Smith (GBR)
R1: Eri Hozumi (JPN) vs Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
R1: (WC)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) vs (WC)Yixuan Li (CHN)
R1: Yi Yuan vs Magda Linette (POL)
 
R2: (4)Anna Lena Friedsam (GER) vs Petra Martic (CRO)
R2: Ling Zhang (HKG) vs (7)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) [1-0]
R2: Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) vs Misa Eguchi (JPN)
R2: Risa Ozaki (JPN) vs Chin Wei Chan (TPE) [3-0]
R2: Ying Ying Duan (CHN) vs (WC)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) [2-0]

 
St Remy de Provence Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Nicolas Mahut, 19.7%
 
R1: (1)Paul Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs Alexander Zverev (GER) [0-1]
R1: (Q)Sergey Betov (BLR) vs David Guez (FRA)
R1: (3)Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs (Alt)Richard Becker (GER)
R1: (WC)Martin Vaisse (FRA) vs Martin Fischer (AUT)
R1: Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs (Alt)Florent Serra (FRA)
R1: Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs (6)Norbert Gombos (SVK)
R1: Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs Ivo Klec (SVK) [2-0]
R1: Gregoire Burquier (FRA) vs (4)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
R1: (5)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs Egor Gerasimov (BLR)
R1: (WC)Vitalii Shcherba (UKR) vs (WC)Maxime Chazal (FRA)
R1: (LL)Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Marc Gicquel (FRA)
R1: (Q)Erik Crepaldi (ITA) vs (2)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
 
R2: Yann Marti (SUI) vs (7)Pierre Hugues Herbert (FRA) [1-1]
R2: Vincent Millot (FRA) vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) [1-1]

 
Alphen aan den Rijn Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Robin Haase, 18.0%
 
Q3: (3)Constant Lestienne (FRA) vs (6)Moritz Baumann (GER)
 
R1: (1)Robin Haase (NED) vs Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
R1: Steven Diez (CAN) vs Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
R1: (Q)Matthias Wunner (GER) vs Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
R1: (3)Daniel Gimeno Traver (ESP) vs Matteo Donati (ITA)
R1: Gerard Granollers (ESP) vs Toni Androic (CRO)
R1: Peter Torebko (GER) vs (Q)Moritz Baumann (GER)
R1: Tristan Lamasine (FRA) vs (8)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
R1: (5)Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Arthur De Greef (BEL)
R1: (Q)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) vs Hans Podlipnik Castillo (CHI)
R1: (Alt)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) vs (4)Thiemo De Bakker (NED)
R1: Boy Westerhof (NED) vs Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)
R1: (Q)Wesley Koolhof (NED) vs (2)Igor Sijsling (NED)

 
Shanghai Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Somdev Devvarman, 19.0%
 
R1: (1)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Jason Jung (USA) [1-0]
R1: Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs (Q)Zhe Li (CHN)
R1: Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs (WC)Chuhan Wang (CHN)
R1: Hyeon Chung (KOR) vs Danai Udomchoke (THA)
R1: (PR)John Millman (AUS) vs (6)Ze Zhang (CHN) [0-1]
R1: (5)Luca Vanni (ITA) vs (PR)Jose Rubin Statham (NZL) [0-1]
R1: Yuuya Kibi (JPN) vs (Q)Sanam Singh (IND)
R1: Tsung Hua Yang (TPE) vs Kyle Edmund (GBR)
R1: Ti Chen (TPE) vs (3)Yuki Bhambri (IND)
R1: Takuto Niki (JPN) vs (Q)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
R1: (Q)Yuichi Ito (JPN) vs (2)Somdev Devvarman (IND)
 
R2: (7)Di Wu (CHN) vs (WC)Yan Bai (CHN)

 
Brasov Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Marius Copil, 13.7%
 
R1: (1)Andreas Haider Maurer (AUT) vs Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP) [1-0]
R1: Yannik Reuter (BEL) vs (Q)Giulio Torroni (ITA)
R1: (WC)Petru Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) vs (WC)Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
R1: (4)Adrian Ungur (ROU) vs Victor Crivoi (ROU) [5-2]
R1: Rui Machado (POR) vs Jan Mertl (CZE)
R1: Antonio Veic (CRO) vs (WC)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)
R1: (WC)Dragos Dima (ROU) vs (8)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
R1: (7)Marius Copil (ROU) vs Pedja Krstin (SRB)
R1: Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
R1: Roberto Marcora (ITA) vs (2)Pere Riba (ESP)
 
R2: Adrian Sikora (SVK) vs Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
R2: (5)Gerald Melzer (AUT) vs (Q)Guillaume Rufin (FRA)

 
Genova Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Benoit Paire, 20.1%
 
R1: (1)Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (Q)Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
R1: Jan Hajek (CZE) vs (WC)Gianluca Mager (ITA)
R1: (4)Albert Montanes (ESP) vs Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
R1: (Alt)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) vs Filippo Volandri (ITA) [0-1]
R1: (5)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Federico Gaio (ITA)
R1: Potito Starace (ITA) vs Christian Lindell (SWE) [1-0]
R1: Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs Nikoloz Basilashvili (RUS)
R1: Pedro Sousa (POR) vs (3)Benoit Paire (FRA)
R1: (6)Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs (Q)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
R1: (Q)Viktor Galovic (ITA) vs (Alt)Mate Delic (CRO)
R1: (WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs (Q)Gianluca Naso (ITA) [1-0]
R1: (SE)Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs (2)Dustin Brown (GER)

 
Medellin Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Guido Pella, 10.8%
 
R1: (1)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) vs (Q)Bruno Santanna (BRA)
R1: Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) vs (Q)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
R1: Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Nicolas Barrientos (COL) [0-1]
R1: (WC)David Konstantinov vs (8)Austin Krajicek (USA)
R1: (4)Guido Pella (ARG) vs (Q)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)
R1: (WC)Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs (WC)Juan Carlos Spir (COL)
R1: Andre Ghem (BRA) vs Fernando Romboli (BRA)
R1: Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs (5)Wayne Odesnik (USA)
R1: (6)Guilherme Clezar (BRA) vs Renzo Olivo (ARG) [1-1]
R1: Martin Cuevas (URU) vs Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
R1: Thales Turini (BRA) vs Jose Hernandez (DOM)
R1: Andres Molteni (ARG) vs (3)Joao Souza (BRA) [0-2]
R1: (7)Gonzalo Lama (CHI) vs Kevin King (USA)
R1: (Q)Dennis Novikov (USA) vs Gianni Mina (FRA)
R1: Marco Trungelliti (ARG) vs Hugo Dellien (BOL) [1-0]
R1: (WC)Michael Quintero (COL) vs (2)Facundo Bagnis (ARG) [0-1]

 
Player Schedules
2014-09-15:Metz *
2014-09-22:Kuala Lumpur