tennisabstract.com

Search above or try Sorana Cirstea, Annika Beck, Dustin Brown, Chanelle Scheepers, Stanislas Wawrinka, Marin Cilic.

ATP Calendar | WTA Calendar
New! ATP Event History Pages

The Match Charting Project
Help improve the state of tennis analytics by charting pro matches. See the hundreds of detailed match reports already compiled.

Link player names to TennisAbstract.com with the linkifier.

Find Head-to-Head Record:

vs.

Reports

ATP Stats Leaderboard: And they say tennis has an analytics problem.

ATP H2H Matrix: Head-to-head records of the ATP top 15.
ATP Rankings reports: Age groups | Countries | Lefties
ATP Rankings: All 2000+ players with at least one ranking point.
ATP Player Consistency: Who has surprised us the most, and the most often.
The Best ATP Players Who Haven't won titles, reached main draws, and more.
 
WTA H2H Matrix: The best against the best in the women's game.
WTA Rankings reports: Age groups | Countries | Lefties
WTA Rankings and year-end rankings from 1984 to 2012.
The Best WTA Players Who Haven't won titles, reached main draws, and more.

Current Tournaments


ATP Basel
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Roger Federer, 82.9%
 
F: (1)Roger Federer (SUI) vs (7)David Goffin (BEL) [1-0]

 
ATP Valencia
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Andy Murray, 78.4%
 
SF: Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) [1-1]

 
WTA Singapore
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Ana Ivanovic, 51.4%
 
R3: (7)Ana Ivanovic (SRB) vs (8)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) [6-2]

 
ATP Paris
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Novak Djokovic, 28.7%
 
Q1: Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) vs (9)Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) [0-1]
 
Q2: (1)Sam Querrey (USA) vs (11)Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Q2: (3)Jack Sock (USA) vs (8)Bernard Tomic (AUS) [2-0]
Q2: Donald Young (USA) vs Igor Sijsling (NED)
Q2: (5)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs (7)Denis Istomin (UZB) [0-1]
Q2: (WC)Kenny De Schepper (FRA) vs (10)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) [0-1]
 
R1: Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs (WC)Edouard Roger Vasselin (FRA) [3-0]
R1: Joao Sousa (POR) vs Gael Monfils (FRA) [1-1]
R1: Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU) [3-0]
R1: Yen Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA) [1-1]
R1: Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs (SE)David Goffin (BEL) [2-1]
R1: Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs (q)
R1: (PR)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs Guillermo Garcia Lopez (ESP) [2-1]
R1: Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
R1: (WC)Pierre Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs (WC)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) [0-2]
R1: Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs (q)
R1: Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL) [3-0]
R1: Dominic Thiem (AUT) vs Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
R1: Pablo Andujar (ESP) vs (q)
R1: Richard Gasquet (FRA) vs (q)
R1: Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs (q)
R1: Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs (q)

 
WTA Ningbo
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
 
Q2: Kai Chen Chang (TPE) vs Chang Liu (CHN)
Q2: (2)Arina Rodionova (RUS) vs L Griffiths (AUS)
Q2: (3)Katerina Vankova (CZE) vs (7)Chin Wei Chan (TPE)
Q2: (4)Ya Hsuan Lee (TPE) vs (WC)Yan Wang (CHN)

 
Pune Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Yuichi Sugita, 52.3%
 
F: (4)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs (6)Adrian Menendez Maceiras (ESP) [1-1]

 
Cordoba Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Maximo Gonzalez, 52.5%
 
F: (5)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs (2)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)

 
La Possession Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Ricardas Berankis, 26.1%
 
Q2: (WC)Lionel Mansour (FRA) vs (WC)Paul Henri Teyssedre
Q2: (WC)Guillem Closa Puncernau (ESP) vs (7)David Chaplefeh Forchap (GER)
Q2: (2)Ugo Nastasi (LUX) vs Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)
Q2: (WC)Bertrand Lescure (FRA) vs (8)Matt Seeberger (USA)
Q2: (3)Luca Margaroli (SUI) vs (WC)Arnaud Floch
Q2: (WC)Pierre Ledoux vs (5)Matias Castro (ARG)
Q2: (4)Maxime Forcin (FRA) vs (WC)Romain Grenet Laffont
Q2: Gero Kretschmer (GER) vs (6)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD)
 
R1: (1)Robin Haase (NED) vs Fabrice Martin (FRA)
R1: Mate Pavic (CRO) vs (q)
R1: Julien Obry (FRA) vs Julien Cagnina (BEL)
R1: Stefan Merunka (BIH) vs (8)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
R1: (3)James Ward (GBR) vs (WC)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
R1: Boy Westerhof (NED) vs Nicolaas Scholtz (RSA)
R1: Antal Van Der Duim (NED) vs Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
R1: (5)Austin Krajicek (USA) vs (q)
R1: (6)Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP) vs Florent Serra (FRA) [0-1]
R1: Hugo Nys (FRA) vs Filip Horansky (SVK)
R1: Ruan Roelofse (RSA) vs (WC)Elie Rousset (FRA)
R1: Frederico Gil (POR) vs (4)Pere Riba (ESP) [1-1]
R1: (7)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) vs (q)
R1: Alexis Musialek (FRA) vs (WC)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
R1: Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND) vs Karen Khachanov (RUS)
R1: (2)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs (q)

 
Traralgon Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Bradley Klahn, 24.6%
 
Q2: (1)Chuhan Wang (CHN) vs (WC)Daniel Nolan (AUS)
Q2: Adam Hubble (AUS) vs (7)Keita Koyama (JPN)
Q2: (WC)Adam Haanappel (AUS) vs Scott Puodziunas (AUS)
Q2: (WC)Chanchai Sookton Eng (AUS) vs (5)Jake Eames (AUS)
Q2: (3)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) vs Alexander Babanine (AUS)
Q2: Patrick Davidson (USA) vs (8)Darren K. Polkinghorne
Q2: (4)Bumpei Sato (JPN) vs (WC)Aaron Addison (AUS)
Q2: Marc Polmans (AUS) vs (6)Greg Jones (AUS)
 
R1: (1)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
R1: (WC)Andrew Whittington (AUS) vs Jordan Thompson (AUS) [0-1]
R1: (q) vs (q)
R1: Maverick Banes (AUS) vs (5)Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)
R1: (4)Hiroki Moriya (JPN) vs (PR)Jose Rubin Statham (NZL) [0-1]
R1: Di Wu (CHN) vs (q)
R1: Brydan Klein (AUS) vs (WC)John Millman (AUS) [1-0]
R1: Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) vs (8)Ti Chen (TPE)
R1: (6)Luke Saville (AUS) vs Nicolas Meister (USA)
R1: Tsung Hua Yang (TPE) vs Takuto Niki (JPN)
R1: Matt Reid (AUS) vs (q)
R1: John Patrick Smith (AUS) vs (3)Matthew Ebden (AUS) [1-0]
R1: (7)Alex Bolt (AUS) vs Mitchell Krueger (USA)
R1: (WC)Omar Jasika (AUS) vs Liang Chi Huang (TPE)
R1: (WC)Christopher Oconnell (AUS) vs Dane Propoggia (AUS)
R1: Kyle Edmund (GBR) vs (2)Bradley Klahn (USA)

 
Charlottesville Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
 
Q1: (WC)John Harrison Richmond (USA) vs Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
Q1: Lewis Burton (GBR) vs (7)Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Q1: (2)Kevin King (USA) vs (WC)Henrik Wiersholm (USA)
Q1: (WC)Jonathan Cornish (GBR) vs Erik Elliott (USA)
Q1: Andrew Carter (USA) vs (WC)Ryan Shane (USA)
Q1: Jeff Dadamo (USA) vs (5)Marcos Giron (USA)
Q1: Sebastian Bader (AUT) vs Evan King (USA)
Q1: (WC)Luca Corinteli (USA) vs (6)Juan Carlos Spir (COL)
Q1: (4)Marcus Willis (GBR) vs Noah Rubin (USA)
Q1: (WC)Jc Aragone (USA) vs Benjamin Lock (ZIM)
 
Q2: (1)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) vs Justin S. Shane
Q2: (3)Daniel Nguyen (USA) vs Nikita Kryvonos (USA)
Q2: Greg Ouellette (USA) vs (8)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) [0-1]

 
Les Acacias Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Marcos Baghdatis, 14.0%
 
Q2: Franco Skugor (CRO) vs Killian Davanzo (SUI)
Q2: Keivon Tabrizi (SUI) vs (6)Philip Davydenko (RUS)
Q2: (2)Radu Albot (MDA) vs Simeon Rossier (SUI)
Q2: Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) vs Christopher Marquis (IND)
Q2: (3)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) vs Isade Juneau (CAN)
Q2: Oliver Marach (AUT) vs Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
Q2: (4)Jurgen Zopp (EST) vs Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Q2: Michael Bois (FRA) vs (8)Moritz Baumann (GER)
 
R1: (1)Jiri Vesely (CZE) vs Gerald Melzer (AUT)
R1: Jimmy Wang (TPE) vs (WC)Michael Lammer (SUI) [2-0]
R1: (WC)Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
R1: Ante Pavic (CRO) vs (6)Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
R1: (3)Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs Adrian Ungur (ROU) [3-0]
R1: Mate Delic (CRO) vs (q)
R1: Michael Berrer (GER) vs (q)
R1: Farrukh Dustov (UZB) vs (7)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
R1: (5)Filip Krajinovic (SRB) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) [1-0]
R1: Victor Hanescu (ROU) vs Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
R1: (WC)Yann Marti (SUI) vs Michal Przysiezny (POL) [1-0]
R1: Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs (4)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
R1: (8)Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs (PR)Steve Darcis (BEL) [0-1]
R1: (Alt)Marius Copil (ROU) vs (q)
R1: Illya Marchenko (UKR) vs (q)
R1: (WC)Henri Laaksonen (SUI) vs (2)Simone Bolelli (ITA)

 
Eckental Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Daniel Brands, 14.2%
 
Q2: (1)Nils Langer (GER) vs Sebastian Sachs (GER) [0-1]
Q2: Gibril Diarra (AUT) vs (6)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Q2: (2)Bastian Trinker (AUT) vs Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Q2: Evgeny Korolev (KAZ) vs (5)Duje Kekez (CRO)
Q2: (3)Mirza Basic (BIH) vs Dominik Meffert (GER)
Q2: Daniel Baumann (GER) vs (8)Dino Marcan (CRO)
Q2: Filip Veger (CRO) vs Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Q2: (WC)Patrick Schmitt vs David Pel (NED)
 
R1: (1)Dustin Brown (GER) vs Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) [1-0]
R1: Niels Desein (BEL) vs Martin Fischer (AUT) [0-1]
R1: (WC)Johannes Haerteis (GER) vs Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
R1: Elias Ymer (SWE) vs (8)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
R1: (4)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) vs (WC)Philipp Petzschner (GER)
R1: Nikoloz Basilashvili (RUS) vs (q)
R1: Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs Tim Puetz (GER)
R1: (WC)Kevin Krawietz (GER) vs (6)Matthias Bachinger (GER)
R1: (7)Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs (PR)Sergei Bubka (UKR)
R1: Louk Sorensen (IRL) vs (q)
R1: Egor Gerasimov (BLR) vs (q)
R1: Jozef Kovalik (SVK) vs (3)Marsel Ilhan (TUR)
R1: (5)Luca Vanni (ITA) vs Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
R1: Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs (WC)Maximilian Marterer (GER)
R1: Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) vs (q)
R1: Daniel Brands (GER) vs (2)Andreas Beck (GER) [2-1]

 
Player Schedules
2014-10-27:Charlottesville | Eckental
 Geneva | Paris Masters | Paris Masters Q
 Reunion Island | Traralgon
2014-11-03:Bratislava | Knoxville
 Mouilleron-Le-Captif | Ortisei | Traralgon 2
2014-11-10:Brescia | Champaign
 Helsinki | Yokohama