tennisabstract.com

Search above or try Eugenie Bouchard, Andy Murray, Lara Arruabarrena, Venus Williams, Marin Cilic, Borna Coric.

Latest blog posts:
> Andrey Kuznetsov and ATP Quarterfinal Losing Streaks
> Searching For Meaning in Distance Run Stats
> Shot-by-Shot Stats for 261 Grand Slam Finals (and More?)

The Match Charting Project
Help improve the state of tennis analytics by charting pro matches. See the hundreds of detailed match reports already compiled.

Newest match charts:
> 1982 Australian Open F: Steve Denton vs Johan Kriek
> 2010 Tokyo F: Rafael Nadal vs Gael Monfils
> 2007 Canada Masters SF: Roger Federer vs Radek Stepanek
...and over 2,400 more...

Find Head-to-Head Record:

vs.

Reports

ATP Stats Leaderboard: And they say tennis has an analytics problem.

ATP Elo Ratings: A better player rating system for the men's game.
ATP H2H Matrix: Head-to-head records of the ATP top 15.
ATP Rankings reports: Age groups | Countries | Lefties
ATP Rankings: All 2000+ players with at least one ranking point.
ATP Player Consistency: Who has surprised us the most, and the most often.
The Best ATP Players Who Haven't won titles, reached main draws, etc.
 
WTA Elo Ratings: A better player rating system for the women's game.
WTA H2H Matrix: Records of the best against the best.
WTA Rankings reports: Age groups | Countries | Lefties
WTA Rankings and year-end rankings from 1984 to 2012.
The Best WTA Players Who Haven't won titles, reached main draws, etc.

Link player names to TennisAbstract.com with the linkifier.

Current Tournaments


US Open
Men's Singles Forecast
Women's Singles Forecast
 
ATP Winston-Salem
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Roberto Bautista Agut, 75.3%
 
F: (16)Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs (2)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) [1-1]

 
WTA New Haven
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Agnieszka Radwanska, 76.8%
 
F: (1)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) vs (10)Elina Svitolina (UKR) [2-0]

 
Curitiba Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
 
Q1: Gustavo De Oliveira Cruz Cruz (BRA) vs (WC)Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA)
Q1: Rafael Matos (BRA) vs Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (BRA)
 
Q2: (2)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) vs Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Q2: (WC)Lucas Agra vs (8)Caio Silva (BRA)
Q2: (3)Andre Miele (BRA) vs Alexandre Girotto (BRA)
Q2: (WC)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) vs (6)Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Q2: (4)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA) vs Luis Britto (BRA)
Q2: (WC)Enrico Lima vs (5)Tiago Lopes (BRA)

 
Como Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
 
Q1: (1)Jeremy Jahn (GER) vs Isak Arvidsson (SWE)
Q1: Patricio Heras (ARG) vs Pascal Meis (GER)
Q1: (WC)Federico Arnaboldi vs (WC)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Q1: (WC)Davide Galoppini (ITA) vs (7)Tsung Hua Yang (TPE)
Q1: (2)Pedro Cachin (ARG) vs Mate Delic (CRO)
Q1: Marcelo Zormann Da Silva (BRA) vs Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Q1: Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) vs Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)
Q1: (3)Germain Gigounon (BEL) vs (PR)Fabiano De Paula (BRA)
Q1: (PR)Mikael Ymer (SWE) vs Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Q1: Antonio Massara (ITA) vs Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Q1: Erik Crepaldi (ITA) vs (8)Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Q1: (4)Vaclav Safranek (CZE) vs Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Q1: Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) vs (WC)Maurizio Speziali
Q1: (WC)Lorenzo Rottoli vs Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Q1: Walter Trusendi (ITA) vs (5)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)

 
Bangkok Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Marinko Matosevic, 20.3%
 
Q1: (WC)Chanon Phunsawat vs (WC)Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA)
 
Q2: (2)Xin Gao (CHN) vs (WC)Chaleechan Tanasugarn (THA)
Q2: (3)Sidharth Rawat (IND) vs (5)Nattan Benjasupawan (THA)
Q2: (4)Connor Farren (USA) vs (6)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
 
R1: (1)Go Soeda (JPN) vs Cem Ilkel (TUR)
R1: Julien Dubail (BEL) vs Blake Mott (AUS)
R1: Vishnu Vardhan (IND) vs (WC)Phassawit Burapharitta (THA)
R1: Lloyd George Muirhead Harris (RSA) vs (6)Ti Chen (TPE)
R1: (3)Duck Hee Lee (KOR) vs Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)
R1: Edan Leshem (ISR) vs (q)
R1: Bradley Mousley (AUS) vs Marinko Matosevic (AUS) [1-1]
R1: Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) vs (5)Zhe Li (CHN) [0-1]
R1: (8)Yuuya Kibi (JPN) vs Takuto Niki (JPN)
R1: (WC)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA) vs (WC)Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)
R1: Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
R1: Denys Molchanov (UKR) vs (4)Amir Weintraub (ISR) [1-0]
R1: (7)Marc Sieber (GER) vs (q)
R1: Norbert Gombos (SVK) vs Sanam Singh (IND)
R1: (q) vs (q)
R1: (WC)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) vs (2)Di Wu (CHN)

 
MANERBIO Challenger
Results and Forecasts                                                                                
Favorite: Leonardo Mayer, 42.0%
 
SF: (5)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs Matteo Donati (ITA)
SF: (Q)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs (8)Filip Krajinovic (SRB) [0-2]

 
ATP Entry Lists: Player Schedules
2016-08-29:Bangkok 4 | Como
 Curitiba | US Open
2016-09-05:Alphen | Barranquilla | Genova
 Seville | Shanghai | St. Remy
2016-09-12:Banja Luka | Cary | Istanbul
 Meknes | Nanchang | Szczecin
2016-09-19:Metz | St. Petersburg
2016-09-26:Chengdu | Shenzhen
2016-10-03:Beijing | Tokyo
WTA Entry Lists: Player Schedules
2016-08-29:Almaty | Barcelona | Guiyang
 Mamaia | Noto | US Open
 US Open Q
2016-09-12:Atlanta | Biarritz | Bucha
 Dobrich | Hodmezovasarhely | Lubbock
 Quebec | Zhuhai