Match Charting Project: Men's Tactics Leaders: Last 52

This page displays a variety of tactics stats derived from the shot-by-shot logs compiled by volunteers for the Match Charting Project. The table below lists all players with at least 5 charted matches from the last 52 weeks. If you don't find a player you would like to see, the best way to get him on the list is to contribute to the project!

These numbers are not official, and because each player's stats represent only a fraction of his total matches, they should not be viewed as authoritative or, particularly, precise. Most players' results could be skewed by a disproportionate number of matches on a single surface, or against strong or weak opponents. Another reason to chart more matches!

This is just one of 16 leaderboards based on MCP stats:
Men Last 52: Serve | Return | Rally | Tactics
Men Career: Serve | Return | Rally | Tactics
Women Last 52: Serve | Return | Rally | Tactics
Women Career: Serve | Return | Rally | Tactics

Mouse over column headers for further explanation of each stat, and click to sort. Here is a more detailed glossary.

Updated weekly(ish). Last update: 2026-10-26

PlayerMatchesSnV FreqSnV W%Net FreqNet W%FH Wnr%FH DTL Wnr%FH IO Wnr%BH Wnr%BH DTL Wnr%Drop FreqDrop Wnr%RallyAggReturnAgg
Alejandro Tabilo112.0%86.7%9.3%71.9%11.4%14.2%6.3%6.9%12.7%2.2%8.6%-30-42
Thiago Agustin Tirante82.1%40.0%8.1%66.3%14.6%21.4%13.1%3.3%17.5%1.7%52.9%-39-25
Arthur Fery82.1%76.5%13.6%66.5%13.2%20.3%13.3%12.1%36.1%1.3%28.1%-25-22
Alexander Zverev405.0%76.6%12.1%68.5%14.7%19.1%8.9%9.7%24.8%1.2%33.3%-22-3
Jiri Lehecka77.9%77.1%14.9%72.3%14.7%23.0%5.6%6.8%21.3%1.4%52.9%2621
Tallon Griekspoor129.8%66.2%12.3%73.6%18.6%23.2%19.0%12.0%28.6%1.1%10.0%3768
Jenson Brooksby62.8%72.7%12.4%72.3%9.6%7.6%10.5%5.7%15.2%1.9%25.0%-27-36
Matteo Berrettini120.8%62.5%9.2%74.6%18.7%23.4%21.7%5.6%27.3%1.8%36.2%2844
Luciano Darderi90.6%50.0%8.2%59.8%15.8%19.5%8.5%5.1%32.0%3.6%28.9%-23-17
Ignacio Buse90.7%20.0%9.7%72.1%14.5%19.7%11.0%6.9%28.1%1.3%29.0%-31-22
Daniel Merida Aguilar90.8%0.0%6.5%66.7%15.5%18.0%15.5%9.0%27.0%1.8%37.5%54
Cameron Norrie70.9%100.0%11.0%70.4%11.6%22.0%8.3%8.1%13.2%0.9%12.5%-31-32
Martin Landaluce54.3%60.0%9.9%66.7%14.0%12.6%13.1%7.6%18.2%1.9%31.0%-513
Sebastian Baez61.1%50.0%7.6%54.7%13.6%14.4%14.6%5.4%27.0%3.0%35.0%-37-63
Brandon Nakashima93.4%77.3%10.3%72.4%11.7%10.7%11.1%5.0%24.4%0.8%38.9%-47-33
Stan Wawrinka71.3%87.5%8.7%67.2%15.0%16.7%13.6%8.4%24.7%1.0%14.3%-23-7
Joao Fonseca262.3%70.2%10.5%64.1%20.3%25.0%22.6%7.6%14.8%1.7%34.8%-13-27
Felix Auger Aliassime214.0%60.4%10.6%71.6%17.3%24.4%11.0%6.1%24.7%0.7%25.0%1727
Stefanos Tsitsipas233.2%69.6%9.4%75.5%20.6%24.7%17.9%6.0%19.2%1.2%32.7%3633
Alexander Bublik145.0%63.0%11.0%68.3%22.2%22.6%25.0%11.8%27.7%6.4%26.1%4742
Flavio Cobolli173.4%75.6%10.2%66.8%14.3%20.2%16.2%4.7%14.6%1.5%27.8%-9-7
Karen Khachanov90.6%80.0%7.4%67.5%12.3%16.2%4.2%8.6%24.6%1.1%33.3%-42-32
Lorenzo Musetti212.5%55.6%8.5%64.7%11.7%14.7%17.1%11.9%25.2%1.9%34.6%-56-44
Hubert Hurkacz562.8%72.1%11.9%69.4%13.1%17.6%10.4%7.4%21.3%1.8%36.6%-1432
Daniil Medvedev390.9%85.0%10.3%65.6%11.4%13.3%10.1%8.5%18.5%1.8%26.6%-57-35
Aleksandar Kovacevic60.7%66.7%7.9%68.7%18.0%25.4%12.5%6.6%25.0%2.1%26.9%3348
Learner Tien221.6%80.0%9.3%74.5%10.7%17.0%5.3%9.0%14.4%1.6%39.3%-32-21
Ugo Humbert90.7%75.0%7.4%71.0%13.9%21.5%10.5%10.8%25.2%0.5%30.0%2018
Jaume Munar85.1%74.2%12.2%70.3%8.7%11.2%7.7%5.6%17.5%1.5%27.0%-97-73
Jakub Mensik1213.2%77.1%14.6%75.6%12.0%13.5%16.7%11.2%22.6%2.3%31.7%-220
Terence Atmane53.1%75.0%9.7%61.8%14.1%18.6%13.0%4.4%3.8%1.7%15.0%2-4
Andrey Rublev142.1%76.5%7.2%76.7%21.6%23.6%16.0%8.1%18.2%0.7%17.6%70
Taylor Fritz160.8%87.5%6.9%65.1%15.8%25.1%12.2%8.3%22.9%0.8%24.1%-165
Sebastian Korda67.3%71.0%13.2%68.9%18.4%26.8%22.2%10.3%26.7%0.6%75.0%1929
Zizou Bergs105.2%77.6%12.2%70.6%16.4%22.6%13.8%10.9%22.6%2.0%37.3%4461
Jesper De Jong106.3%68.6%12.3%74.3%15.1%16.0%22.8%7.0%22.5%2.6%32.0%-36-11
Alex Michelsen68.6%71.2%14.4%64.2%14.7%20.8%7.7%7.6%18.4%0.9%25.0%1520
Tomas Martin Etcheverry62.0%88.9%10.2%62.4%11.6%13.9%4.9%5.3%21.4%1.7%36.1%-63-45
Tommy Paul167.5%73.9%13.0%72.4%14.1%15.7%12.6%7.9%24.1%0.6%38.7%-5-10
Frances Tiafoe170.8%72.7%11.0%65.4%13.9%20.1%10.1%8.1%22.6%0.8%13.9%-32-39
Novak Djokovic173.9%66.7%12.7%66.8%15.4%21.2%12.3%9.2%22.3%1.9%34.0%-34-25
Ben Shelton2311.1%71.1%13.6%70.5%14.5%20.0%13.2%7.2%17.1%2.4%35.3%-710
Alexander Blockx113.8%75.0%9.7%75.6%13.3%22.2%17.3%6.3%27.4%0.8%25.0%-59-29
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina80.7%80.0%11.4%69.2%15.9%18.9%8.7%17.5%37.5%2.5%43.6%3818
Valentin Vacherot95.5%68.4%14.8%63.5%9.2%13.1%7.5%7.3%21.0%0.3%33.3%-56-39
Francisco Cerundolo70.9%80.0%8.9%73.4%16.5%27.4%22.2%4.1%9.5%1.2%50.0%9-13
Carlos Alcaraz294.8%70.4%12.4%74.0%20.8%29.4%15.6%10.4%24.9%2.8%31.9%2512
Yannick Hanfmann66.7%85.7%9.7%79.2%16.2%19.8%6.3%12.1%26.2%2.9%39.5%5243
Jannik Sinner433.0%69.9%9.6%73.4%16.3%20.3%15.3%7.6%23.7%2.1%34.5%-23-6
Casper Ruud162.5%72.7%11.6%74.5%15.6%17.9%10.3%7.4%25.9%1.2%34.0%-152
Mariano Navone70.0%0.0%7.2%58.8%8.0%9.0%5.7%4.2%15.3%0.4%7.7%-103-104
Botic Van De Zandschulp131.2%81.3%11.8%71.3%13.1%21.4%15.3%5.8%19.0%0.9%33.3%-1018
Rafael Jodar300.2%100.0%7.3%71.3%14.8%20.7%12.3%8.6%24.6%1.1%32.1%0-10
Adrian Mannarino113.2%82.6%10.2%67.1%6.7%9.7%4.6%8.2%14.8%0.7%47.4%-42-31
Denis Shapovalov61.5%83.3%12.1%65.1%17.3%30.2%10.0%8.1%13.5%1.6%22.7%1027
Arthur Fils252.1%54.5%7.8%68.8%17.3%16.1%15.0%8.6%27.6%0.8%32.6%195
Ethan Quinn510.5%64.9%13.1%65.7%19.4%26.7%19.4%5.1%20.0%0.7%25.0%3259
Kamil Majchrzak55.0%66.7%10.3%66.2%7.8%10.7%50.0%7.4%18.9%1.4%10.5%-86-80
Alex De Minaur260.7%85.7%8.9%74.7%10.7%13.4%9.4%6.6%16.3%0.5%38.5%-67-50
Arthur Gea60.4%50.0%13.8%72.9%14.0%13.9%6.2%6.7%22.2%0.4%25.0%-45-24