tennisabstract.com

 

Match Charting Project: Men's Rally Leaders: Last 52

This page displays a variety of rally stats derived from the shot-by-shot logs compiled by volunteers for the Match Charting Project. The table below lists all players with at least 5 charted matches from the last 52 weeks. If you don't find a player you would like to see, the best way to get him on the list is to contribute to the project!

These numbers are not official, and because each player's stats represent only a fraction of his total matches, they should not be viewed as authoritative or, particularly, precise. Most players' results could be skewed by a disproportionate number of matches on a single surface, or against strong or weak opponents. Another reason to chart more matches!

This is just one of 16 leaderboards based on MCP stats:
Men Last 52: Serve | Return | Rally | Tactics
Men Career: Serve | Return | Rally | Tactics
Women Last 52: Serve | Return | Rally | Tactics
Women Career: Serve | Return | Rally | Tactics

Mouse over column headers for further explanation of each stat, and click to sort. Here is a more detailed glossary.

Updated weekly(ish). Last update: 2021-06-21

PlayerMatchesRallyLenRLen-ServeRLen-Return1-3 W%4-6 W%7-9 W%10+ W%FH/GSBH Slice%FHP/MatchFHP/100BHP/MatchBHP/100
John Isner53.02.53.453.5%46.0%38.5%42.9%52.0%11.7%-2.2-2.9-4.8-7.1
Alexander Zverev174.74.54.951.0%49.7%48.5%50.5%48.6%13.1%4.82.70.30.2
Ugo Humbert53.84.13.450.2%49.2%56.6%54.2%48.6%10.4%12.49.74.53.5
Marton Fucsovics55.85.75.954.2%50.4%53.3%49.3%50.2%39.7%13.75.62.61.7
Aslan Karatsev114.04.23.849.5%54.7%59.4%47.1%48.7%7.3%10.47.34.73.3
Matteo Berrettini103.93.84.050.7%46.5%48.3%43.8%50.3%35.9%6.45.4-4.7-5.7
Milos Raonic53.43.03.853.3%51.4%39.1%39.5%54.9%31.9%6.96.8-1.3-2.2
Cameron Norrie54.34.73.947.9%46.7%52.5%52.6%56.8%4.0%6.34.20.40.3
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina64.44.34.546.8%50.6%53.0%52.5%48.6%15.3%7.35.02.92.0
Stefanos Tsitsipas244.34.04.551.6%51.9%47.6%52.7%53.7%19.8%14.58.7-1.4-1.1
Felix Auger Aliassime93.93.84.050.9%43.0%42.6%44.3%53.1%13.0%1.71.4-4.7-4.9
Sebastian Korda64.04.04.050.7%57.7%51.8%50.0%52.6%17.3%10.58.82.32.5
Alexander Bublik63.53.23.749.1%45.1%43.0%43.2%48.8%23.9%6.39.70.30.5
Jan Lennard Struff63.63.63.748.0%46.6%33.3%53.8%45.1%12.0%1.41.8-2.5-2.9
Lorenzo Musetti94.14.34.048.5%47.4%45.9%47.6%52.1%29.0%2.62.6-0.5-0.7
Hubert Hurkacz104.54.14.954.3%49.2%47.4%43.6%51.8%14.1%4.12.2-3.8-2.4
Daniil Medvedev264.84.45.153.2%54.4%54.0%55.7%47.0%8.0%7.24.77.64.6
Carlos Alcaraz Garfia84.04.13.947.6%56.6%52.3%48.8%52.9%12.0%3.83.12.32.2
Reilly Opelka82.92.83.151.8%46.7%33.3%51.1%50.8%14.5%1.82.7-5.7-9.7
Andrey Rublev284.24.43.951.6%53.0%53.3%50.8%49.7%9.8%12.610.40.20.2
Pablo Carreno Busta55.15.64.651.0%46.3%53.6%47.3%48.1%10.6%19.69.22.91.3
Rafael Nadal165.25.54.951.7%50.1%55.0%45.6%53.2%16.9%13.46.9-1.3-0.9
Novak Djokovic234.84.74.950.8%52.9%52.8%54.6%48.5%15.6%14.77.92.01.2
Dominic Thiem154.84.74.950.6%55.4%52.2%53.3%51.5%44.5%13.66.93.83.5
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman135.85.85.747.8%49.8%51.3%48.6%49.6%11.1%5.52.80.30.2
Jannik Sinner154.95.14.750.6%49.2%51.5%54.9%49.7%4.8%10.35.51.10.6
Casper Ruud94.24.34.149.1%59.3%54.5%47.5%55.3%16.9%14.612.91.21.6
Botic Van De Zandschulp93.63.63.650.8%49.3%54.1%57.4%53.0%22.2%11.58.5-1.6-1.6
Lorenzo Sonego84.14.24.049.7%48.3%43.3%49.3%52.7%18.6%2.61.9-2.9-2.5
Roberto Bautista Agut85.15.54.847.6%49.8%52.9%49.8%48.5%17.1%4.62.9-1.3-0.9
Denis Shapovalov64.23.94.650.0%53.9%50.0%52.6%58.3%10.0%12.85.8-0.1-0.1
Alex De Minaur85.05.14.948.7%49.8%49.3%50.9%51.2%11.3%3.92.7-0.8-0.6